Hosted by Nickelodeon alum Keenan Thompson, Justin Bieber, Millie Bobby Brown, Ariana Grande, and BTS were the big winners at Saturday’s Nickelodeon’s Kids’ Choice Awards, Vice President Kamala Harris also appeared during the telecast to address viewers at home.

While the show featured its signature green slimings, with stars including Thompson, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Liza Koshy and Charli D’Amelio.

While the show featured its green slimings, with Thompson, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Liza Koshy and Charli D’Amelio getting slimed.

Vice President Kamala Harris spoke as part of the show’s Generation Change presentation, which recognized the strength and courage of kids to create a better world for future generations.

“We want you to know that we’re doing everything we can to make sure all of our students and young leaders can get back to school and back with your friends,” Harris said in her speech.

A full list of winners follows.

FAVORITE KIDS TV SHOW
Alexa & Katie (WINNER)
Are You Afraid of the Dark?
Danger Force
Henry Danger
High School Musical: The Musical: The Series
Raven’s Home

FAVORITE FAMILY TV SHOW
Stranger Things (WINNER)
black-ish
Cobra Kai
Fuller House
The Mandalorian
Young Sheldon

FAVORITE REALITY SHOW
America’s Got Talent (WINNER)
American Idol
American Ninja Warrior Junior
LEGO Masters
The Masked Singer
The Voice

FAVORITE ANIMATED SERIES
SpongeBob SquarePants (WINNER)
Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks
The Boss Baby: Back in Business
LEGO Jurassic World: Legend of Isla Nublar
The Loud House
Teen Titans Go!

FAVORITE FEMALE TV STAR
Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven, Stranger Things) (WINNER)
Ella Anderson (Piper Hart, Henry Danger)
Candace Cameron Bure (D.J. Tanner-Fuller, Fuller House)
Camila Mendes (Veronica Lodge, Riverdale)
Raven-Symoné (Raven Baxter, Raven’s Home)
Sofia Wylie (Gina, High School Musical: The Musical: The Series)

FAVORITE MALE TV STAR
Jace Norman (Henry Hart/Kid Danger, Henry Danger and Danger Force) (WINNER)
Iain Armitage (Sheldon Cooper, Young Sheldon)
Joshua Bassett (Ricky, High School Musical: The Musical Series)
Dylan Gilmer (Young Dylan, Tyler Perry’s Young Dylan)
Caleb McLaughlin (Lucas Sinclair, Stranger Things)
Finn Wolfhard (Mike Wheeler, Stranger Things)

FAVORITE MOVIE
Wonder Woman 1984 (WINNER)
Dolittle
Hamilton
Hubie Halloween
Mulan
Sonic the Hedgehog

FAVORITE MOVIE ACTRESS
Millie Bobby Brown (Enola Holmes, Enola Holmes) (WINNER)
Gal Gadot (Diana Prince/Wonder Woman, Wonder Woman 1984)
Anne Hathaway (Grand High Witch, The Witches)
Vanessa Hudgens (Princesses, The Princess Switch: Switched Again)
Yifei Liu (Mulan, Mulan)
Melissa McCarthy (Carol Peters, Superintelligence)

FAVORITE MOVIE ACTOR
Robert Downey Jr. (Dr. John Dolittle, Dolittle) (WINNER)
Jim Carrey (Dr. Robotnik, Sonic the Hedgehog)
Will Ferrell (Lars Erickssong, Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Alexander Hamilton, Hamilton)
Chris Pine (Steve Trevor, Wonder Woman 1984)
Adam Sandler (Hubie Dubois, Hubie Halloween)

FAVORITE ANIMATED MOVIE
Soul (WINNER) 
Onward
The Croods: A New Age
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Candace Against the Universe
Trolls World Tour
Scoob!

FAVORITE VOICE FROM AN ANIMATED MOVIE
Anna Kendrick (Poppy, Trolls World Tour) (WINNER)
Tina Fey (22, Soul)
Jamie Foxx (Joe Gardner, Soul)
Chris Pratt (Barley Lightfoot, Onward)
Ryan Reynolds (Guy, The Croods: A New Age)
Emma Stone (Eep, The Croods: A New Age)
Justin Timberlake (Branch, Trolls World Tour)

FAVORITE FEMALE ARTIST
Ariana Grande (WINNER)
Beyoncé
Billie Eilish
Katy Perry
Selena Gomez
Taylor SwiftF

FAVORITE MALE ARTIST
Justin Bieber (WINNER)
Drake
Harry Styles
Post Malone
Shawn Mendes
The Weeknd

FAVORITE MUSIC GROUP
BTS (WINNER)
Black Eyed Peas
BLACKPINK
Jonas Brothers
Maroon 5
OneRepublic

FAVORITE MUSIC COLLABORATION
“Stuck With U” – Ariana Grande & Justin Bieber (WINNER) 
“Be Kind” – Marshmello & Halsey
“Holy” – Justin Bieber ft. Chance the Rapper
“Ice Cream” – BLACKPINK & Selena Gomez
“Lonely” – Justin Bieber & benny blanco
“Rain on Me” – Lady Gaga & Ariana Grande

FAVORITE SONG
“Dynamite” by BTS (WINNER)
“Blinding Lights” The Weeknd
“Cardigan” by Taylor Swift
“Toosie Slide” by Drake
“Wonder” by Shawn Mendes
“Yummy” by Justin Bieber

FAVORITE GLOBAL MUSIC STAR
BTS (Asia) (WINNER)
Savannah Clarke (Australia)
David Guetta (Europe)
Master KG (Africa)
Taylor Swift (North America)
Sebastián Yatra (Latin America)

FAVORITE FEMALE SOCIAL STAR
Charli D’Amelio (WINNER)
Emma Chamberlain
GamerGirl
Addison Rae
JoJo Siwa
Maddie Ziegler

FAVORITE MALE SOCIAL STAR
James Charles (WINNER)
Jason Derulo
David Dobrik
MrBeast
Ninja
Ryan’s World

FAVORITE FEMALE SPORTS STAR
Simone Biles (WINNER)
Alex Morgan
Naomi Osaka
Candace Parker
Megan Rapinoe
Serena Williams

FAVORITE MALE SPORTS STAR
LeBron James (WINNER)
Tom Brady
Stephen Curry
Patrick Mahomes
Lionel Messi
Russell Wilson

FAVORITE VIDEO GAME
Among Us (WINNER)
Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Fortnite
Minecraft
Pokémon GO
Roblox